University of Connecticut


University of Connecticut Phonebook

Emeritus - Return Home

  View Alphabetically: - a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
  Search Emeritus Listings:    

\n
Name
Rank Department
Belvy Bagley PROFESSOR Music
Leon Bailey ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT Provost Academic Affairs
Alexinia Baldwin PROFESSOR Ed Curriculum and Instruction
Robert Baldwin DEAN CETL
William Barber EXTENSION EDUCATOR Department of Extension
Gene Barberet PROFESSOR Lit, Cultures and Languages
John Barclay ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Natural Resources and Environ
Keith Barker PROFESSOR Computer Sci and Engineering
Robin Barnes UConn Faculty/Staff UCONN
Reuben Baron PROFESSOR Psychological Sciences
Peter Barth PROFESSOR Economics
John Bartok Extension Professor Natural Resources and Environ
Richard Bass DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR Mathematics
Andrew Baylock SPECIALIST IVA Athletics Men Intercollegiate
Curt Beck PROFESSOR Political Science
Loftus Becker PROFESSOR Law Instruction and Research
Robert Bee PROFESSOR Anthropology
James Bell Professor 11 Mo Chem and Biomolecular Engr
Nicholas Bellantoni Academic Assistant 5 Museum of Natural History
Robert Bendel PROFESSOR Animal Science
Norman Bender Sr Coop Ext Edu Dept of Extension New London
John Bennett Assoc Dean & Assoc Professor Mechanical Engineering
Carl Benson DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR English
Edward Benson PROFESSOR IN RESIDENCE Lit, Cultures and Languages
Riva Berleant PROFESSOR Anthropology
Henrietta Bernal PROFESSOR Nursing Instruct and Research
Philip Best PROFESSOR Materials Science Institute
Bernard Bible PROFESSOR Plant Sci and Landscape Arch
Stanley Biggs DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR Accounting
Virginia Birdsall PROFESSOR English
Robert Birge UConn Faculty/Staff UCONN
Alvaro Bizziccari PROFESSOR Lit, Cultures and Languages
Thomas Blank PROFESSOR Human Dev and Family Studies
Ron Blei PROFESSOR Mathematics
Lynn Bloom DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR English
Martin Bloom PROFESSOR Social Work Instruct and Rsrch
Richard Bloomer PROFESSOR Educational Psychology
Phillip Blumberg PROFESSOR Law Instruction and Research
James Bobbitt PROFESSOR Chemistry
Paul Bock PROFESSOR Water Resources Institute
Urs Boelsterli PROFESSOR Pharmaceutical Science
Richard Bohannon PROFESSOR UCONN
Walter Bohlen PROFESSOR Marine Sciences
Robert Bohn PROFESSOR Chemistry
Marcia Bok PROFESSOR Social Work Instruct and Rsrch
I Michael Borrero PROFESSOR Social Work Instruct and Rsrch
Thomas Boucher EXTENSION EDUCATOR Dept of Extension Tolland
Larry Bowman PROFESSOR Political Science
John Brand Assoc Dean & Professor Agricultural and Resource Econ
Emory Braswell PROFESSOR Molecular and Cell Biology
James Bridgeman UConn Faculty/Staff UCONN
Judith Bridges PROFESSOR Htfd Instruction and Research
John Brittain PROFESSOR Law
Robert Broadhead PROFESSOR Sociology
Stephen Broderick Sr Coop Ext Edu Dept of Extension Windham
Joyce Brodsky PROFESSOR Art and Art History
Irene Brown ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Human Dev and Family Studies
Lynn Brown PROF & ACTING DEPARTMENT HEAD Animal Science
Richard Brown DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR History
Thomas Bruhn University Director Benton Museum of Art
Alan Brush PROFESSOR Physiology and Neurobiology
Kathleen Bruttomesso ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Nursing Instruct and Research
Roger Buckley UConn Faculty/Staff UCONN
Joseph Budnick PROFESSOR Physics
Carroll Burke PROFESSOR Pathobiology