University of Connecticut Phonebook

Departments and References - Return Home

  View Alphabetically: - a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z Other
  Search Department / Reference Listings:    

DAILY CAMPUS
  Storrs Campus
  1266 Storrs Road, Unit 4189
  Storrs, CT 06268-
  FAX # (860)486-4388
  Department Web Site: http://www.dailycampus.com
General Information6-3407
DAIRY BAR
  White Building, Storrs Campus
  3636 Horsebarn Hill Rd. Ext., Unit 4263
  Storrs, CT 06269-4263
General Information6-2634
DEAN OF STUDENTS OFFICE
  Wilbur Cross Building, Room 203, Storrs Campus
  233 Glenbrook Road, Unit 4062
  Storrs, CT 06269-4062
  FAX # (860)486-1972
  Department Web Site: http://www.dos.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: dos@uconn.edu
Associate Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students~Eleanor Daugherty6-0988
Associate Dean of Students~Maureen Armstrong6-3426
Administrative Assistant~Laura Beltran6-0988
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT SCIENCE AND LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
  Young Building, Storrs Campus
  1376 Storrs Rd., Unit 4067
  Storrs, CT 06269-4067
  FAX # (860)486-0682
  Department Web Site: http://www.canr.uconn.edu/plsci
General Information6-2924
Department Head~Richard McAvoy6-2925
Assistant~Dorene Willey6-5932`
See separate listing for the following:
Home and Garden Education Center6-6271
Floriculture Greenhouse~Manager~Nick Pettit6-1951
Home and Garden Education Center~Manager~Dawn Pettinelli6-6271
Plant Science Soil Testing Lab6-4274
Union Cottage/ Depot Campus~Manager~Dawn Pettinelli6-4274
Plant Science Teaching & Research Center~Agronomy Rd~Manager~Steve Olsen6-8519
Faculty:
Extension Instructor: Mary Concklin~Dawn Pettinelli~Steven Rackliffe
Assistant Extension Educator Joan Allen~David Dickson~Michael Dietz
Assistant Extension Professor: Ana Legrand
Assistant Cooperative Extension Educator-in-Residence Paula Stahl
Senior Extension Educator: Donna Ellis
Visiting Associate Extension Educator Mary Concklin
Assistant Professor: Jason Henderson~John Inguagiato~Jessica Lubell~
Huanzhong Wang
Associate Professor: John Alexopoulos~Carol Auer~George Elliott~
Yulia Kuzovkina-Eischen~Peter Miniutti~Kristin Schwab~
Cristian Schulthess~Mark Westa
Professor: Gerald Berkowitz~Mark Brand~Karl Guillard~ Yi Li~
Richard McAvoy~Thomas Morris
DESIGN & DOCUMENT PRODUCTION CENTER
  Central Warehouse, Storrs Campus
  3 Discovery Drive; Unit 6065
  Storrs, CT 06269-6065
  FAX # (860)486-1205
Printing and Labeling Department
Business Manager~Lori Nye6-2022
Labeling Operation6-2022
Inserting and Addressing FAX # (860) 486-46636-4218
DIGITAL MEDIA & DESIGN DEPARTMENT
  Bishop Center, 2nd Floor
  One Bishop Circle, Unit 4260
  Storrs, CT 06269-4260
  FAX # (860)486-6237
  Department Web Site: http://dmd.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: digitalmedia@uconn.edu
Department Head ~ Heather Elliott-Famularo6-4844
Associate Department Head ~ Michael Vertefeuille6-3035
Administrative Assistant ~ Stacy Webb6-6765
Associate Director, Stamford Campus ~ Matthew Worwood
DMD Stamford Phone #203-251-0192
Stamford Admin Assistant ~ Ofonime Udo-Okon
Faculty
Extension Instructors: Michael Vertefeuille
Visiting Assistant Professor Tim Miller
Assistant Professors: Clarissa Ceglio, William Congdon,
Brian Daley, Phil Dwire, Steve Harper, Sue Huang,
Heejoo Kim, Charles Lawry, Anna Lindemann, John Murphy,
Dan Pejril, Dennis Recchia, Joel Salisbury, Ken Thompson,
Matthew Worwood
Associate Professors: Tom Scheinfeldt
Professors: Heather Elliott-Famularo
DINING SERVICES
  Wade Hall
  3384 Towers Loop Rd Unit 4071
  Storrs, CT 06269-4071
  FAX # (860)486-0473
  Department Web Site: http://www.dining.uconn.edu
Executive Director ~ C.Dennis Pierce6-3128
Associate Director for Purchasing ~ Tracey Roy6-4607
Human Resources Manager ~ Nancy Tanner6-0470
Assistant Director for Retail ~ Scott Hauver6-5330
Assistant Director for Residential Dining ~ Michael White6-0706
Related Departments and Programs:
General Manager for Catering ~ Steve Wojtyna6-5030
Catering ~ University6-5053
See separate listings for the following:
RETAIL OPERATIONS (DINING SERVICES)
DISABILITIES, CENTER FOR STUDENTS WITH
  Wilbur Cross Building, Room 204
  233 Glenbrook Rd., Unit 4174
  Storrs, CT 06269-4174
  FAX # (860)486-4412
  Department Web Site: http://www.csd.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: csd@uconn.edu
TDD # (860) 486-2077
Director ~ Donna Korbel6-2020
Administrative Coordinator ~ Carrol Waite6-2020
DIVERSITY AND EQUITY, OFFICE OF
  "See Institutional Equity"
DODD RESEARCH CENTER, THOMAS J.
  Dodd Center, Storrs Campus
  405 Babbidge Rd., Unit 1205
  Storrs, CT
  Department Web Site: http://doddcenter.uconn.edu
Director ~ Glenn Mitoma6-5186
Program Manager ~ Nana Amos6-3054
DRAMATIC ARTS DEPARTMENT
  Drama/Music Building, Storrs Campus
  802 Bolton Rd., Unit 1127
  Storrs, CT 06269-1127
  FAX # (860)486-3110
  Department Web Site: http://www.drama.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: dramaoffice@uconn.edu
Department Head Michael Bradford6-2281
Program Assistant Nisha Joshee Hardnett6-2281
Faculty:
Assistant Professor: Tim Brown, Christina Bullard, Lindsay Cummings, Helene Kvale
Erik Lawson,Thomas Meacham, Marie Percy, Jennifer Scapetis,
Vincent Tycer, Greg Webster, Daniela Weiser, Kristin Wold
Associate Professors: John Bell, Michael Chybowski, Adrienne Macki, Edward Weinagart
Professors: Michael Bradford, Dana McDermott,
Bartolo Roccoberton, Dale Rose, David Stern
Distinguished Professor: Gary English
Related Departments and Programs: Connecticut Repertory Theatre
Emeritus James Franklin, Robert McDonald,
Jean Sabatine, Laura Crow, Karen Ryker, Jack Nardi
See separate listings for the following:
CONNECTICUT REPERTORY THEATRE